Cookies are made up of portions of code installed in the browser that assist the Owner in providing the Service according to the purposes described. Some of the purposes of installing Cookies may also require your consent.

When Cookies are installed on the basis of consent, such consent may be revoked freely at any time by following the instructions contained in this document.

 

Aggregate statistics and technical cookies

  • Activities strictly necessary for operation

This Application uses Cookies to save your session and to perform other activities strictly necessary for the operation of this Application, for example in relation to traffic distribution.

  • Preference Saving, Optimization and Statistics Activities

This Application uses Cookies to save your browsing preferences and optimize your browsing experience. These cookies include, for example, those for setting the language and currency or for managing statistics by the Site Owner.

 

Other types of Cookies or third-party tools that may install them

Some of the services listed below collect statistics in aggregate and anonymous form and may not require the User’s consent or may be managed directly by the Owner – depending on what is described – without the help of third parties.

If among the tools indicated below there are services managed by third parties, they may – in addition to what has been specified and also without the knowledge of the Owner – perform activities of tracking the User. For detailed information on the subject, please consult the privacy policy of the listed services.

  • Advertising

This type of service allows the User Data to be used for commercial communication purposes in various forms of advertising, such as banners, also in relation to the User’s interests.
This does not mean that all Personal Data is used for this purpose. Data and conditions of use are indicated below.
Some of the services listed below may use Cookies to identify you or use the technique of behavioural retargeting, ie display advertising tailored to your interests and behaviour, also detected outside of this Application. For more information about this, we suggest that you check the privacy policies of the respective services.

Google AdSense (Google)

Google AdSense is an advertising service provided by Google Inc. This service uses the “Doubleclick” cookie, which tracks the use of this Application and the behaviour of the User in relation to advertisements, products and services offered.
The User can decide at any time not to use the Doubleclick cookie by deactivating it:google.com/settings/ads/onweb/optout.

Personal data collected: Cookies and Usage Data.

Place of processing: USA – Privacy Policy – Opt Out.

 

  • Interaction with social networks and external platforms

This type of services allow interactions with social networks, or with other external platforms, directly from the pages of this Application.
The interactions and information acquired by this Application are in any case subject to the User’s privacy settings relating to each social network.
If a social network interaction service is installed, it is possible that, even if Users do not use the service, it may collect traffic data relating to the pages where it is installed.

Facebook Like button and social widgets (Facebook, Inc.)

The “Like” button and social widgets of Facebook are services of interaction with the social network Facebook, provided by Facebook, Inc.

Personal data collected: Cookies and Usage Data.

Place of processing: USA – Privacy Policy.

+1 button and Google+ social widgets (Google Inc.)

The +1 button and Google+ social widgets are Google+ social network interaction services provided by Google Inc.

Personal data collected: Cookies and Usage Data.

Place of processing: USA – Privacy Policy. Subject adhering to the Privacy Shield.

Tweet button and social Twitter widgets (Twitter, Inc.)

Twitter’s Tweet button and social widgets are social networking services provided by Twitter, Inc.

Personal data collected: Cookies and Usage Data.

Place of processing: USA – Privacy Policy. Subject adhering to the Privacy Shield.

 

  • Infrastructure monitoring

This type of services allows this Application to monitor the use and behaviour of components of the Application, to allow the improvement of performance and functionality, maintenance or troubleshooting.
The Personal Data processed depends on the characteristics and the way these services are implemented, which by their nature filter the activity of this Application.

Facebook Custom Audience (Facebook, Inc.)

Facebook Custom Audience is a Remarketing and Behavioural Targeting service provided by Facebook, Inc. that links the activity of this Application with the Facebook advertising network.

Personal data collected: Cookies and emails.

Place of processing: USA – Privacy Policy – Opt Out.

Facebook Remarketing (Facebook, Inc.)

Facebook Remarketing is a Remarketing and Behavioural Targeting service provided by Facebook, Inc. that links the business of this Application with the Facebook advertising network.

Personal data collected: Cookies and Usage Data.

Place of processing: USA – Privacy Policy – Opt Out.

AdWords Remarketing (Google Inc.)

AdWords Remarketing is a remarketing and behavioural targeting service provided by Google Inc. that links the activity of this Application with the Adwords advertising network and the Doubleclick Cookie.

Personal data collected: Cookies and Usage Data.

Place of processing: USA – Privacy Policy – Opt Out.

Remarketing with Google Analytics for display advertising (Google Inc.)

Google Analytics for display advertising is a remarketing and behavioural targeting service provided by Google Inc. that links the tracking activity performed by Google Analytics and its Cookies with the Adwords advertising network and the Doubleclick Cookie.

Personal data collected: Cookies and Usage Data.

Place of processing: USA – Privacy Policy – Opt Out. Subject adhering to the Privacy Shield.

Twitter Remarketing (Twitter, Inc.)

Twitter Remarketing is a remarketing and behavioural targeting service provided by Twitter, Inc. that links the activity of this Application with the Twitter advertising network.

Personal data collected: Cookies and Usage Data.

Place of processing: USA – Privacy Policy – Opt Out. Subject adhering to the Privacy Shield.

  • Statistics

The services contained in this section allow the Data Controller to monitor and analyse traffic data and serve to keep track of the User’s behaviour.

Monitoring conversions of Facebook Ads (Facebook, Inc.)

Facebook Ads conversion monitoring is a statistics service provided by Facebook, Inc. that links data from the Facebook ad network with the actions performed within this Application.

Personal data collected: Cookies and Usage Data.

Place of processing: USA – Privacy Policy.

Display Advertisers Extension for Google Analytics (Google Inc.)

Google Analytics on this Application may use Google interest based advertising, third party audience data and information from the DoubleClick Cookie to extend statistics with demographic data, interests and ad interaction data.

Personal data collected: Cookies and Usage Data.

Place of processing: USA – Privacy Policy – Opt Out. Subject adhering to the Privacy Shield.

Google AdWords Conversion Monitoring (Google Inc.)

Google AdWords conversion monitoring is a statistics service provided by Google Inc. that links data from the Google AdWords ad network with the actions performed within this Application.

Personal data collected: Cookies and Usage Data.

Place of processing: USA – Privacy Policy. Subject adhering to the Privacy Shield.

Google Analytics with anonymized IP (Google Inc.)

Google Analytics is a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. (“Google”). Google uses the Personal Data collected for the purpose of tracking and evaluating your use of this Application, compiling reports and sharing it with other services developed by Google.
Google may use Personal Data to contextualize and personalize ads in its advertising network.
This integration of Google Analytics makes your IP address anonymous. Anonymisation works by shortening your IP address within the borders of European Union Member States or other countries that are parties to the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases, the IP address will be sent to Google’s servers and shortened within the United States.

Personal data collected: Cookies and Usage Data.

Place of processing: USA – Privacy Policy – Opt Out. Subject adhering to the Privacy Shield.

Monitoring Twitter Ads conversions (Twitter, Inc.)

Twitter Ads Conversion Monitoring is a statistics service provided by Twitter, Inc. that links data from the Twitter ad network with the actions performed within this Application.

Personal data collected: Cookies and Usage Data.

Place of processing: USA – Privacy Policy. Subject adhering to the Privacy Shield.

User ID extension for Google Analytics (Google Inc.)

Google Analytics uses a function called User ID on this application. This allows more accurate tracking of Users by assigning each one a unique ID for various sessions and devices, but in a way that does not allow Google to personally identify an individual or permanently identify a specific device.
The User ID extension also allows you to connect Data from Google Analytics with other User Data collected by this Application.
The Opt Out link provided below allows you to deactivate tracking for the device you are using, but does not exclude further tracking activities performed by the Owner. To deactivate these too, please contact the Owner via the contact email address.

Personal data collected: Cookie.

Place of processing: USA – Privacy Policy – Opt Out. Subject adhering to the Privacy Shield.

  • Viewing content from external platforms

This type of service allows you to view content hosted on external platforms directly from the pages of this Application and to interact with them.
If a service of this type is installed, it is possible that, even if Users do not use the service, it may collect traffic data relating to the pages where it is installed.

YouTube Video Widgets (Google Inc.)

YouTube is a video content viewing service operated by Google Inc. that allows this Application to integrate such content within its pages.

Personal data collected: Cookies and Usage Data.

Place of processing: USA – Privacy Policy. Subject adhering to the Privacy Shield.

 

How do I consent to the installation of Cookie?

In addition to what is stated in this document, you can manage your Cookie preferences directly within your browser and prevent – for example – third parties from installing cookies. You can also use your browser preferences to delete cookies that have been installed in the past, including the Cookie in which you may save your consent to the installation of Cookies by this website. You may find information on how to manage Cookies with some of the most popular browsers at the following addresses, for example: Google ChromeMozilla FirefoxApple Safari e Microsoft Internet Explorer.

With respect to Cookies installed by third parties, you may also manage your settings and revoke your consent by visiting the relevant opt-out link (if available), using the tools described in the third party’s privacy policy or by contacting the third party directly.

Notwithstanding the foregoing, you may use information provided by EDAA (UE), Network Advertising Initiative (USA) and Digital Advertising Alliance (USA), DAAC (Canada), DDAI (Japan) or other similar services. With these services you can manage the tracking preferences of most advertising tools. The Owner, therefore, advises Users to use these resources in addition to the information provided herein.

 

Data Controller

ITINERARIS SRL

HEADQUARTERS: Via Garibaldi, 26 – 47822 Santarcangelo di Romagna (RN) – Italia

TEL: (+39) 339 2220086 

Fiscal Code / VAT no.: 04470910409

E-MAIL: info@itineraris.it  

PEC: itineraris@pec.it

WEBSITE: www.itineraris.it

 

 

Data Controller email address: info@itineraris.it

Since the installation of Cookies and other tracking systems operated by third parties through the services used within this Application cannot be technically controlled by the Owner, any specific reference to Cookies and tracking systems installed by third parties is to be considered indicative. To obtain complete information, the User is invited to consult the privacy policy of any third party services listed in this document.

Given the objective complexity of identifying technologies based on Cookies, the User is invited to contact the Owner if he/she would like to receive any further information on the use of Cookies through this Application.

 

 

Definitions and legal references

Personal Data (or Data)

Personal data is any information which, directly or indirectly, even in connection with any other information, including a personal identification number, makes a natural person identified or identifiable.

Usage Data

This is the information automatically collected through this Application (also by third party applications integrated in this Application), including: IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by the User connecting with this Application, addresses in URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) notation, the time of the request, the method used to forward the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of the response from the server (successful, error, etc..) the country of origin, the characteristics of the browser and operating system used by the visitor, the various temporal connotations of the visit (e.g. the time spent on each page) and details of the itinerary followed within the Application, with particular reference to the sequence of pages consulted, the parameters relating to the operating system and the User’s computer environment.

User

The individual using this Application which, unless otherwise specified, coincides with the Interested Party.



Interested Party

The natural person to whom the Personal Data refers.

Data Processor (or Manager)

The natural person, legal entity, public administration and any other body that processes personal data on behalf of the Owner, as set out in this privacy policy.

Data Controller (or Owner)

The natural or legal person, public authority, service or other body which, individually or jointly with others, determines the purposes and means of the processing of personal data and the means adopted, including the security measures relating to the operation and use of this Application. The Data Controller, unless otherwise specified, is the owner of this Application.

This Application

The hardware or software tool through which Users’ Personal Data is collected and processed.

Service

The Service provided by this Application as defined in the relevant terms (if any) on this site/application.

European Union (or EU)

Unless otherwise specified, any reference in this document to the European Union shall be deemed to extend to all current member states of the European Union and the European Economic Area.

Cookie

Small portion of data stored inside the User’s device.

Email

Provides access to the User’s primary email address.

Legal references

This privacy policy is drawn up on the basis of multiple legal systems, including Articles 13 and 14 of Regulation (EU) 2016/679.

Unless otherwise specified, this Privacy Policy applies exclusively to this Application.

Last modification: 25 May 2018

Itineraris hosts this page and collects Personal Data strictly necessary for the contents of this page to be available.

View Full Privacy Policy

 

 

 

 

This page is visible, by means of links, on all pages of the Site pursuant to art. 122 second paragraph of the Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 and following the simplified procedures for the information and acquisition of consent for the use of cookies published in the Official Gazette no. 126 of June 3, 2014 and related register of measures no. 229 of May 8, 2014. The processing of personal data complies with Legislative Decree 196/2003 and subsequent amendments, including the GDPR* – General Regulation on data processing (EU Regulation 2016/679).

 

* * GDPR – GENERAL REGULATION ON DATA PROTECTION (EU Regulation 2016/679)

GDPR – General Data Protection Regulation: General Data Protection Regulation (European Regulation 2016/679). The GDPR clarifies how personal data should be processed, including how it is collected, used, protected and shared. Itineraris is committed to processing and protecting the personal data of its users and customers in accordance with the law: Legislative Decree 196/2003 and subsequent amendments, including the GDPR – General Regulation on data processing (EU Regulation 2016/679).

DATA BREACH

Personal data stored, transmitted or processed may be subject to the risk of loss, destruction or undue disclosure, for example as a result of computer attacks, unauthorized access, accidents or adverse events, such as fire or other disasters. These situations may lead to privacy risks for the data subjects to whom the data relate.

On the basis of European legislation, in the event of the events described above, Itineraris undertakes to notify any personal data breach to the Authority itself and, in some cases, to the parties concerned.

DELETION OF PERSONAL DATA

If you have any questions or comments about our data protection practice or if you would like to access your personal data held by us, check it, change or delete it or if you would like to change or delete the permission you have given us in connection with the use of your personal data, you can contact us using the data below.

 

CONTACTS

ITINERARIS SRL

HEADQUARTERS: Via Garibaldi, 26 – 47822 Santarcangelo di Romagna (RN) – Italia

TEL: (+39) 339 2220086 

Fiscal Code / VAT no.: 04470910409

E-MAIL: info@itineraris.it  

PEC: itineraris@pec.it

WEBSITE: www.itineraris.it